Property Description

Incredible Mountain & Valley views from this pristine 30 acres. Beautiful 2268 Sqft 3 bedroom 2 bath home w/additional room that would make a great office or 4th bedroom (no closet). Covered patio area great for year round use. Also there is an artificial turf backyard area (No mowing). PLUS a super nice Large 32 x 40 Shop/garage that has bays with a 10×14 ft & a 10×16 ft door for inside RV parking with 50 amp RV Power hook up inside as well as wood stove & is fully insulated. Alongside the shop is a Large carport 12 x 40 ft. Outside is a FULL RV site with hookups to power, water & septic hookup. This beautiful property is fully fenced with Water Rights plus a small creek running through part of the property. Ready for your horses, cows or other farm animals. Possible to subdivide the property. Paved Driveway, 100 gpm well, water softener & Filter, 150lb roof snow load. Also NO CC&R’S Property has a free 1 time split to be able to subdivide into 2 parcels

Garage Capacity:
4
Zipcode:
83615
Street:
13100 Farm To Market Road
Longitude:
W117° 57' 10.1''
Latitude:
N44° 43' 26''
Rooms
Master Bedroom Level:
Main
Bedroom 2 Level:
Main
Bedroom 3 Level:
Tax Year:
2025
Taxes:
$2,124
Potential Short Sale:
No
Age:
1 -5 Years
Land Size:
20 - 40 Acres
Home Owner Exempt:
No
HOA Frequency:
Not Applicable
Irrigation District:
Roseberry Irrigation Dist
Inc Kitchen Features:
Breakfast bar, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/range freestanding, Pantry, Refrigerator, Water softener own, Countertop-granite
Lot Features:
Garden space, Horses, Waterfront, Irrigation available, View, Chickens, Winter Access, Irrigation Canal/ditch, Creek/stream, Rv Parking
Water:
Individual well
Land Use:
2-4 units, Farm & Ranch

Residential For Sale

13100 Farm To Market Road, Donnelly, Idaho 83615

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2,268 SqFt
Visits : 25 in 13 days
$1,269,000
Listing ID #98985444
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Listing ID :
98985444
Price :
$1,269,000
Bedrooms :
3
Bathrooms :
2
Apx SqFt :
2,268 SqFt
Year Built :
2021
Lot Area :
30 SqFt
Days on Market :
4
Subdivision :
0 Not Applicable
Update Date :
05/11/2026 06:01:04
Status :
Active
Contact Agent